The 2016 champions stand firm after halftime in the Hankook 24H EPILOG BRNO

0
  • The Hankook 24H EPILOG BRNO are the 2016 season finale of the 24H SERIES powered by Hankook and the TOURING CAR ENDURANCE SERIES powered by Hankook.

Although the race lasts for 24 hours, championship points were already divided at the twelve hour mark as the race was originally scheduled as a twelve hour competition. With the second half of the race still running, the championship results are concluded. For each class, two scratch results were taken into account. An overview of the champions can be found below. Further information and full standings can be found on www.24hseries.com and on www.touringcarenduranceseries.com as well as on Facebook (24H Series), Twitter (@24HSeries), and Instagram (24H Series).

24H SERIES powered by Hankook

Drivers overall

1st      Guillaume Roman/Stéphane Ventaja

2nd      Michael Kroll/Chantal Kroll/Christiaan Frankenhout/Kenneth Heyer

3rd      Roland Eggimann

GT cars overall

Teams

1st      #10 – Hofor-Racing

2nd      #64 – Porsche Lorient Racing

3rd      #84 – Speedlover

Drivers

1st      Michael Kroll//Chantal Kroll/Christiaan Frankenhout/Kenneth Heyer

2nd      Roland Eggimann

3rd      Jean-François Demorge/Pascal Gibon

Touring cars overall

Teams

1st      #208 – Team Altran Peugeot

2nd      #1 – Memac Ogilvy Duel Racing

3rd      #171 – Team K-Rejser

Drivers

1st      Guillaume Roman/Stéphane Ventaja

2nd      Nabil Moutran/Ramzi Moutran/Sami Moutran/Phil Quaife

3rd      Jacob Kristensen/Jan Engelbrecht/Jens Mølgaard

Class A6

Teams

1st      #10 – Hofor Racing

2nd      #911 – Precote Herberth Motorsport

3rd      #34 – Car Collection Motorsport

Drivers

1st      Michael Kroll/Chantal Kroll/Christiaan Frankenhout/Kenneth Heyer

2nd      Roland Eggimann

3rd      Alfred Renauer/Daniel Allemann/Ralf Bohn/Robert Renauer

Class 991

Teams

1st      #73 – HRT Performance

2nd      #78 – MRS GT Racing

3rd      #35 – B2F compétition

Drivers

1st      Kim André Hauschild/Stephen Borness

2nd      Artem Soloviev

3rd      Fabian Engel

Class SPX

Teams

1st      #45 – Artthea Sport

2nd      #12 – Leipert Motorsport

3rd      #77 – GDL Team Asia

Drivers

1st      Klaus Werner/Martin Gøtsche/Nanna Gøtsche

2nd      Christoph Lenz/ Milos Pavlovic/Nicolas Stürzinger/Roberto Pampanini

Class SP2

Teams

1st      #84 – Speedlover

2nd      #64 – Porsche Lorient Racing

3rd      #65 – Porsche Lorient Racing

Drivers

1st      Pascal Gibon/Jean-François Demorge

2nd      Frédéric Ancel

3rd      Philippe Richard/Pierre-Yves Paque

Class SP3

Teams

1st      #103 – JR Motorsport

2nd      #102 – JR Motorsport

3rd      #224 – RTR Projects

Drivers

1st      Bob Herber

2nd      Marting Lanting

3rd      Daan Meijer

Class CUP1

Teams

1st      #235 – DUWO Racing

2nd      #146 – Bonk Motorsport

3rd      #148 – QSR

Drivers

1st      Jimmy de Breucker

2nd      Mario Timmers

3rd      Herrmann Bock/Max Partl/Rainer Partl/Axel Burghardt

Class TCR

Teams

1st      #1 – Memac Ogilvy Duel Racing

2nd      #125 – NKPP Racing

3rd      #303 – Red Camel-Jordans.nl

Drivers

1st      Nabil Moutran/Ramzi Moutran/Sami Moutran/Phil Quaife

2nd      Harry Hilders

3rd      Gijs Bessem

Class A3

Teams

1st      #208 – Team Altran Peugeot

2nd      #205 – Team Altran Peugeot

3rd      #76 – Synchro Motorsport

Drivers

1st      Guillaume Roman/Stéphane Ventaja

2nd      Kim Holmgaard

3rd      Thierry Boyer

Class A2

Teams

1st      #171 – Team K-Rejser

2nd      #112 – presenza.eu Racing Team Clio

3rd      #172 – Team Sally Racing Class A2 drivers

Drivers

1st      Jacob Kristensen/Jan Engelbrecht/Jens Mølgaard

2nd      Luigi Stanco

3rd      Peter Obel

Rookies overall

1st      Max Edelhoff

2nd      Fabian Engel

3rd      Rik Breukers

Ladies’ Cup

1st      Chantal Kroll

2nd      Nanna Gøtsche

3rd      Liesette Braams

TOURING CAR ENDURANCE SERIES powered by Hankook

Drivers overall

1st      Ivo Breukers/Rik Breukers

Class TCR

Teams

1st      #303 – Red Camel-Jordans.nl

2nd      #125 – NKPP Racing

Drivers

1st      Ivo Breukers/Rik Breukers

2nd      Gijs Bessem/Harry Hilder

Rookies

1st      Rik Breukers

Leave a Reply